Swaikitchen Privacy Policy

Affiliate Disclosure: Det här inlägget kan innehålla affiliate-länkar från Amazon eller andra samarbetspartners. Det vill säga när du köper en produkt med hjälp av länkarna nedan får vi provision. men det kostar dig inget extra. Om du köper någon produkt med hjälp av de angivna länkarna tackar vi dig på förhand!


At Swaikitchen, accessible from http://16.170.5.204, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document outlines the types of information collected and recorded by Swaikitchen and how we use it.

If you have any further questions or need more information about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to the information they share and/or collect in Swaikitchen. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Fotgrafiska banner 930*180

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including information such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, customize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, functions and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the Site and for marketing and advertising purposes.
  • Sending email to you
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Swaikitchen follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting services’ analysis. The information collected by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’ movements on the website and collect demographic information.

Bagaren728x90

Cookies and web signals

Like all other websites, Swaikitchen uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences and the pages of the website that the visitor visited or accessed. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing the content of our website based on the visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information about cookies, read our Cookie Policy .

Google is one of a third party provider on our website. They also use cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based on their visits to swaikitchen.com and other websites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to opt-out of the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our advertising partners

Some advertisers on our website may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has its own privacy policy for its user data policies. For easier access, we linked to their privacy policies below.

Advertising partner privacy policy

You can consult this list to find the privacy policy of each of Swaikitchen’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links displayed on Swaikitchen, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

NOTE that Swaikitchen has no access to or control over these cookies used by third party advertisers.

Third party privacy policies

Swaikitchen’s privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we advise you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information on cookie management with specific browsers, see the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don’t Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal information disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal information that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a company that sells a consumer’s personal information not sell the consumer’s personal information.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data protection rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to the following:

Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe is incorrect. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you consider to be incomplete.

The right to deletion – You have the right to request that we delete your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the information we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s information

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children when using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Swaikitchen does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly recommend that you contact us immediately and we will do our best to promptly remove such information from our records.

cropped android chrome 512x512 1

Missa aldrig ett recept igen!

ANMÄL DIG FÖR ATT FÅ DE SENASTE NYHETERNA, RECEPTEN &TIPSEN, PLUS NÅGRA EXKLUSIVA GODSAKER!

Close
Your custom text © Copyright 2024. All rights reserved.
Close